2020 Hard Enduro Entry List

Gold Riders 13 Silver Riders 20 Bronze Riders 23
Rider Name Post Code Club Class Bike make and capacity Sponsors
Chris Dark NSW dungog Gold husky te300  
matthew broderick NSW pacific park Gold beta rr 300 fine edge carpentry
Chris dark NSW Dungog Gold Husky te300  
Matthew Slack NSW Cessnock MCC Silver KTM 250 exc  
Joel drinkwater NSW   Silver Sherco 300 ser  
Bill Keen SA   Silver YamahaWR450 Adelaide Turbo Services
Sean hassing NSW   Bronze Ktm exc 250 f  
Terry Archer SA   Silver Beta 390  
Travis Keen SA AMA Silver Husqvarna TE 250 Adelaide Turbo
kane macdonald NSW   Bronze ktm 250 exc tpi  
Daniel sporle VIC Dvmcc Gold Ktm300exc  
Ben huddleston NSW   Bronze Husqvarna fe501  
Nicholas melehan NSW   Bronze yamaha 450 NJM bathroom renovations & tiling
Daniel ryan NSW   Bronze Ktm 450 exc  
Chris Bright VIC   Bronze Husqvarna TE 300i  
Brenton Kerr VIC MILDURA MOTORCYCLE CLUB Silver KTM 250  
Glenn Toner NSW Cessnock Motorcycle Club Gold KTM 250 EXC  
Myles nichols VIC   Bronze Ktm 300  
scott wilson VIC   Silver ktm 300exc  
Brock Lloyd VIC wildwood Silver ktm 300  
David Duncan VIC MCRCV Bronze KTM 500 Ridgeline Glass
Riley Duncan VIC MCRCV Bronze KTM 250 Ridgeline Glass
Donovan Steer SA Gawler SA Silver TE300i Goat Mountain Street Apperal
Steve Pasfield SA   Bronze Sherco 300 SER  
Glenn Toner NSW Cessnock Motorcycle Club Gold KTM 250 EXC  
Luke Woodberry VIC NWVMCC Silver Sherco 300 Mallee Motorcycles Sherco
Stephen Robson VIC DVMCC Silver Husqvarna tx300  
Mathew Ryan NSW   Bronze Sherco 300 SE 2019  
Sam Rogers QLD   Gold sherco 300 2t Sherco Australia, Grassroots Enduro Australia, 100% strength, Pulse Media, Jimy tools, GRO Australia, Full Force Racing, Illusion Graphics, Mits Alloy, Rack and Roll Australia, Alpinestar, Zac Speed International, Team Wrench, Golden Tyres Australia, JDR racing, AXP Australia,B&B Offroad, Nutrition Warehouse
Jake Ryan NSW   Gold Sherco 125 SE 2019 GRO, B&B Offroad, Viral, Sherco, Jimy Tools, 100% Strength, Pulse Media, Golden Tire, Australasian Dirt Bike Mag, FFRC, Rack N Roll, Mits Alloy, Zacspeed, Alpinestars
hudson atkins NSW oyster bay Gold sherco 300 2t sherco aus, pulse media, jimy tools, Gro aus, full force racing, Illusion graphics, mits Aloy, rack and roll aus, alplinestar, zacspeed int, golden tire, b&b offroad, euro enduro
 
grassroots enduro
James Foster-Green VIC   Bronze Yamaha 250 2T  
Chris Wakelin VIC   Bronze Yamaha YZ450F  
Daniel nugent VIC Wildwood Rock Gold Sherco 300 ser  
Braydan Giles VIC Edenhope motorcycle club Silver KTM250exc Edenhope plumbing
 
West Wimmera rural services
Matt oliver VIC EDENHOPE MC Silver Suzuki RMZ450 EDENHOPE PLUMBING, WEST WIMMERA RURAL SUPPLIES.
Luke Munro VIC Edenhope Motorcycle Clum Silver Hasqvarna FE 350 West Wimmera Rural Services
 
Edenhope Plumbing & Plumbing Supplies
Braden Bekkers VIC 0 Silver Ktm 300exc  
Zach Sawyer VIC Bendigo motorcycle club Bronze Ktm 300 exc Rock Solid Restumping
 
Bendigo Sleep Lab
 
MPB Electrical
 
Borough Fencing
Benjamin bacon VIC   Bronze Yamaha wr450f  
Justin Mellerick VIC Dvmcc Gold Fe 501 Mellerick Plumbing
Brendan walsh VIC Thrill seekers Bronze Husky tc250  
Sam Beven NSW Silver city motorcycle club Gold Ktm 500 Fuzzy’s Power Gym, Mannion Goating
Nathan Kuhlwind VIC   Silver Husqvarna TE300  
Cory Kennedy VIC Bairnsdale and District Motorcycle Club Bronze Yamaha YZ450FX Kennedy Trailers, Central Gippsland Mowers and Chainsaws and Laser Plumbing
Brett Halton VIC Bairnsdale and District Motorcycle Club Bronze Yamaha 450 Central Gippsland Mowers and Chainsaws, Kennedy Trailers and Laser Plumbing
Daniel Guthrie VIC Bairnsdale and District Motorcycle Club Bronze KTM EXF 250 Laser Plumbing and Kennedy Trailers
Bryce Beveridge VIC Bairnsdale and District Motorcycle Club Silver 250 Bairnsdale Suspension
Adrian Goode VIC Phillip Island & Districts MCC Bronze Husqvarna TE300 Snapon Tools
Ben cuthbertson VIC Dmc Bronze Beta 300  
Cam Bice VIC DMCC Gold Husqvarna TX300  
Jason shilton VIC Wildwood rock extreme Silver Beta 480rr/beta 300rr Topline seats
Stephen Brown VIC   Silver KTM 250  
Aiden rogers VIC Dvmcc Silver KTM 300 tpi  
Jason mitchell SA Gawler mcc Bronze Ktm 450 exc  
Angus Siddins NSW North Star Bronze Ktm 300exc  

Event Statistics
Class Numbers
Gold Silver Bronze        
13 20 23        
State of Origin
Victoria NSW QLD SA WA Tas NT
32 17 1 6 0 0 0
Bike Makes
KTM Husqvarna Sherco Yamaha Honda Suzuki Beta
22 10 8 7 0 1 4
Engine Capacities
125 150 250 300 350 450 500
1 0 13 26 1 9 4